ENG / /


PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE. BY USING THIS WEBSITE YOU AGREE TO ABIDE BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET OUT BELOW.

Copyright Notices


The content available on this website, including but not limited to all text, graphics, drawings, diagrams, photographs and compilation of data or other materials are subject to copyright owned by the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region or other entities. Except as expressly permitted herein or where prior written authorization is obtained from the Development Bureau, any reproduction, adaptation, distribution, dissemination or making available of such copyright works to the public is strictly prohibited.

Permission is granted for users to download the materials herein to store them in local computers, provided that this is solely for personal or non-commercial internal use, and provided further that this copyright notice is downloaded at the same time. Users should note that this permission only applies to Government copyright materials. Where third party copyrights are involved, an appropriate notice will appear in this website.


Disclaimer


The information contained in this website is compiled by the Development Bureau of the DEVB for general information only. Whilst the Government endeavours to ensure the accuracy of this general information, no statement, representation, warranty or guarantee, express or implied, is given as to its accuracy or appropriateness for use in any particular circumstances.

This website can also contain information contributed by others over whom, and in respect of which, the Government may have no influence. Users may link from this website to sites provided by others. The Government expressly states that it has not approved or endorsed the information provided by others on this website or any other sites linked to this website and the Government accepts no responsibility or liability (howsoever caused) for such information.

The Government is not responsible for any loss or damage whatsoever arising out of or in connection with any information including data or programmes on this website. The Government reserves the right to omit, suspend or edit all information compiled by the Government in this website at any time in its absolute discretion without giving any reason or prior notice. Users are responsible for making their own assessment of all information contained in this website and are advised to verify such information by making reference, for example, to original publications and obtaining independent advice before acting upon it.


Web Accessibility Conformance Statement


We are committed to ensuring that our website conforms to the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.0 Level AA requirements to the maximum extent possible. However, as this website contains public submissions and documents that cannot be converted to a format meeting the above requirements, not all Level AA accessibility features have been incorporated.


Privacy Policy


The DEVB is committed to ensuring that all personal data submitted through the DEVB website are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

The DEVB records your visits to the DEVB website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help the DEVB improve the presentation, layout and contents of the DEVB website.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to the DEVB through this website on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. The DEVB will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided. All data is encrypted and where necessary data is stored encrypted in the databases. For statistical purpose, we will keep information of feedback data for 5 years.

Unless permitted or required by law, the DEVB will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

Any personal data provided through any of the channels on "Share Your Views" page will only be used by the Government for purposes which are related to the Construction 2.0. Individuals or organisations who have provided views and suggestions to the Government during this public consultation exercise will be seen as consenting to allow the Government to reproduce, quote, summarise and publicise some or all of the content of their views (including names of individuals and organisations if such were provided). If you do not agree with such arrangement, please indicate when providing your views and suggestions.




2019© | 私隱政策